Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Privacy policy statement in compliance with art. 13 of the legislative decree n°. 196/2003 - Code on personal data protection.

This statement is supplied, in compliance with art. 13 of the legislative decree n°. 196/2003 (Article regarding personal data protection), to Users who interact with the web services of SGI Studio Galli Ingegneria S.r.l. that are accessible on the internet from the web page: www.sgi-spa.com

In compliance with art. 13 of the legislative decree n°. 196/2003, we would like to supply the following information.

The voluntary and explicit consignment of electronic mail to addresses indicated in the different access channels of this website and the filling of contact/information request modules that are specifically set up involve the successive acquisition of the sender/user's address and personal data, necessary to reply to the application produced and/or supply the requested service.

Finally, may we remind you that you can exercise your rights as detailed in art. 7 of the Legislative Decree n°.196/2003 by contacting the data controller, SGI Studio Galli Ingegneria S.r.l., Via della Provvidenza 13, 35030 Padova Sarmeola (ITA) - VAT 01155390287


Legislative decree n.196/2003: Art. 7 - Right to access of personal data and other rights


  1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

  2. The interested party has the right to obtain information regarding:

    1. the origin of personal data;

    2. the purposes and methods of data processing;

    3. the logic applied in case of data processing with the help of electronic means;

    4. the identity of the owner, and the representatives appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

    5. subjects or categories of persons to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them in their role as appointed representatives of the State, managers or agents.

  3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

    1. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of personal data;

    2. cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;

    3. certification that the operations as stipulated by letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data was communicated or circulated, unless this requirement provesimpossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of means in respect to the protected right.

  4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

    1. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, as well as to the scope of the data collection;

    2. the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.